Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff List

Headteacher:  Mrs J Mayo (Designated Safeguarding Lead - DSL)
 
Assistant Headteachers Miss D Blott (Base Two Leader – Deputy DSL)
Miss S Layfield (Base Three Leader and Sendco – Deputy DSL)
Mr J Travers (Base One Leader and Sendco – Deputy DSL)
 
Nursery:  Mr J Travers (Early Years/Year One Leader & First Aider)
Mrs C Hammond (First Aider from October 17)
Mrs R Hutley (First Aider from January 18)
Mrs K Lobley (First Aider)
Mrs K Mashiter (First Aider)
Mrs N Rawnsley (First Aider)
 
Reception:  Miss J Clayton (First Aider)
Miss R Quinlan
Mrs K Binns (First Aider)
Mrs B Firth
Ms P Jones (First Aider)
 
Year 1:  Miss M Harrison
Mrs E Wise
Mrs S King
Mrs H Sharpe
 
Year 2:  Miss D Blott (Base Leader/Years Two & Three)
Miss E Summerfield
Mrs H Clifford
Mrs A Hakes
Ms K Mitchell
 
Year 3:  Mr B Fawcett
Mrs A Sells
Mrs Y Hands (First Aider)
Mrs B Sharp
 
Year 4:  Mrs S Ambrose
Miss S Robinson
Mrs P Miller
Mrs L Myers-Roberts
 
Year 5:  Mrs L Hearn
Mrs S Malik
Mrs G Ibbetson
Mrs J Sayer
 
Year 6 Miss S Layfield (Base Leader/Years Four to Six)
Ms C Million
Mr M Oakes
Mrs J Osborne (First Aider)
Mrs R Tillotson (First Aider)
 
Additional Teachers:  Mr J Bradley
Mrs C Owen (after April 2018)
Mrs N Scott
 
Trainee Teachers:  Miss G Kenney (First Aider)
Miss E Rook
 
HLTA:  Mrs B Eastell
 
Administration Team
Admin Assistant:  Mrs E Olsson
 Admin Assistant:  Miss C Wood
Business Manager:  Mrs G Skwarek
Data Manager:  Mrs M Horsfield
 
 Care Club:  Mrs J Osborne (Leader & First Aider)
  Mrs B Credland
  Mrs B Firth
Mrs K Smith (First Aider)
 
IT Support:  Mr M Batey
 
Kitchen Team
Catering Manager:  Mrs K McAndrew
Kitchen Assistant:  Mrs T Land
Kitchen Assistant:  Mrs D Thomas
Kitchen Assistant:  Ms S Walsh
Kitchen Assistant:  Ms S Wycherley
 
Lunchtime Supervisors:  Ms T Ali
Mrs J Busfield
Ms J Cartwright
Mrs B Gill
Mrs S Grant   
Mrs K Guffick
Miss L Hastings
Mrs S Normington
Mrs C Pickles (First Aider)
Mrs H Scargill
Mrs K Smith (First Aider)
Miss C Wood (Play Leader)
 
Parental Involvement:  Mrs H Scargill
 
Pastoral Support:  Mrs P Calvert (am only)
Mrs B Shackleton
 
Premises Team
Cleaner:  Mrs J Busfield
Cleaner:  Ms J Cartwright
Cleaner:  Ms K Denniss
Cleaner:  Ms S Hurst
Cleaner Ms S Wycherley
Handyperson:  Mr B Hedges
Site Manager:  Mr K Hutchinson
 
Repro Administrators:  Mrs K Smith (First Aider)
Miss C Wood
 
School Crossing Patrol:  Mrs C Pickles