Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff List

Headteacher:  Mrs J Mayo (Designated Safeguarding Lead - DSL)
 
Assistant Headteachers Miss D Blott (Base Two Leader – Deputy DSL)
Miss S Layfield (Base Three Leader and Sendco – Deputy DSL)
Mr J Travers (Base One Leader – Deputy DSL)
 
Nursery:  Mrs C Hammond (First Aider)
Miss M Harrison (First Aider)
Mr J Travers (First Aider) – Lunch cover only Mon
Mrs B Eastell – Lunch cover only Tues - Fri
Ms B Firth – Lunch cover only
Ms P Jones (First Aider) – am only
Mrs K Lobley (First Aider)
Mrs K Mashiter (First Aider)
Mrs N Rawnsley (First Aider) + lunch cover
 
Reception:  Mrs R Hutley (First Aider)
Miss R Quinlan
Mrs N Scott
Mrs K Binns (First Aider)
Mrs Y Hands (First Aider)
 
Year 1:  Miss E Rook
Mrs E Wise
Ms J Cartwright (am only)
Ms B Firth (am only)
Ms P Jones (First Aider) – pm only
Mrs S King
Mrs B Shackleton – pm only
 
Year 2:  Miss D Blott (Base Leader/Years Two & Three)
Miss E Summerfield
Mrs E Turley
Ms K Mitchell (First Aider - from January 2019)
Ms H Sharpe
 
Year 3:  Miss Z Baker
Mrs C Owen
Mrs A Sells
Ms B Sharp (First Aider)
Mrs A Hakes (First Aider)
 
Year 4:  Mrs S Ambrose
Mr B Fawcett
Mrs P Miller
Mrs  R Tillotson (First Aider)
Mrs B Shackleton – am only
 
Year 5:  Miss G Kenney
Mrs C Million-Hicks
Mrs L Myers-Roberts
Mrs J Sayer
 
Year 6 Mrs L Hearn
Mr M Oakes
Mrs J Osborne (First Aider)
Mrs R Tillotson (First Aider)
 
Additional Teachers:  Mr J Bradley
Mrs H Clifford
Miss S Layfield
  Mr J Travers
 
Trainee Teachers:  Mrs R Tillotson (First Aider)   
   
HLTA:  Mrs B Eastell
 
Administration Team
Admin Assistant:  Mrs E Olsson
 Admin Assistant:  Miss C Wood
Business Manager:  Mrs G Skwarek
Data Manager:  Mrs M Horsfield
 
 Care Club:  Mrs J Osborne (Leader & First Aider)
  Ms B Firth
Mrs K Smith (First Aider)
Mrs L Chapman
Mrs S Grant
 
IT Support:  Mr M Batey
 
Kitchen Team
Catering Manager:  Mrs K McAndrew
Kitchen Assistant:  Ms J Cartwright
Kitchen Assistant:  Mrs L Chapman
Kitchen Assistant:  Mrs D Thomas
Kitchen Assistant:  Ms S Walsh
Kitchen Assistant:  Ms S Wycherley
 
Lunchtime Supervisors:  Mrs J Busfield
Ms J Cartwright
Mrs A Ellison  
Mrs B Gill
Mrs S Grant
Mrs K Guffick
Miss L Hastings
Mrs S Normington
Mrs C Pickles (First Aider)
Mrs H Scargill
Mrs K Smith (First Aider)
Miss C Wood (Play Leader)
 
Parental Involvement:  Mrs H Scargill
 
Pastoral Support:  Mrs P Calvert (Deputy DSL - am only)
Mrs B Shackleton  (Deputy DSL - from January 2019)
 

 

Premises Team
Cleaner:  Mrs J Busfield
Cleaner:  Ms K Denniss
Cleaner:  Ms S Hurst
Cleaner:  Ms S Wycherley
Handyperson:  Mr B Hedges
Site Manager:  Mr K Hutchinson
 
Repro Administrators:  Mrs K Smith (First Aider)
Miss C Wood
 
School Crossing Patrol:  Mrs C Pickles